Mathematics Competition Result

Results of State Level Mathematics Competition, 2019

Organised by Mizoram Science, Technology & Innovation Council (MISTIC) & Mizoram Mathematics Society (MMS)


Class V

Rank

Name

Father's Name

School

1

PC Lalthakimi

Darthuama

KD Elementary School, Aizawl

2

Phillip Lalruatdika

Judith Lalrempuii

KD Elementary School, Aizawl

3

Lalnunpuii

Lalramtluanga

KD Elementary School, Aizawl

4

Kritibandu Deb

Krishna Pada Deb

Home Missions School, Aizawl

5

Isaac Lalremruata

C. Lalramhlui

Graceland School, Aizawl

6

Stephen Ngurnunchama

Vanlalhruaia

Graceland School, Aizawl

7

Vanlalpeka

PB Laitluanga

Highland Public School, Aizawl

8

Malsawmdawngsangi

C. Laldinpuia

Graceland School, Aizawl

9

Lalrinhlui

R. D. Lalthansanga

Graceland School, Aizawl

10

P. Lalrindiki

P Lalawmpuia

Holy Faith School, Lunglei











Class VIII

Rank

Name

Father's Name

School

1

MD Aaatif Nazir

MD Parwez Nazir

Mount Carmel School, Aizawl

2

Lalramdina Ralte

Lalthankima

Mary Mount School, Aizawl

3

Vanlalawmpuii Khiangte

K. Thanchama

Mount Carmel School, Aizawl

4

Marcus Lalhriatpuia

Dr. H. Lalnghakliana

Gospel Centenary School, Aizawl

5

K. Vansangpuii

K. Lalsangliana

Gospel Centenary School, Aizawl

6

V. Lalhmangaihzuali

V. lalsiamliana

St. Andrews School, Aizawl

7

K. Zonunsanga

Zothansangi Sailo

Springdale School, Aizawl

8

Lalrinfela

Kawlthanzama

St. Maria Goretti's School, Kolasib

9

C. Lalhriathlua

C. Lalhmingmuana

Mantawni Memorial English School, Lunglei

10

Chawnglianzama

Chawngliantluanga

Kendriya Vidyalaya, Aizawl

 


Class X

RankNameFather's NameSchool
1Simon Lalremsiama
K. Shangpliang
St. Paul's HSS, Aizawl
2H. Lalhmingmawia
Lalhmangaihzuala
Holy Faith School, Lunglei
3Vanlalruata Fanai
Vanlalrawna
Radiant Hearts School, Aizawl
4Lalhlimpuii
C. Vanlalsiama
St. Paul's HSS, Aizawl
5Joseph Zodinpuia
F. Laltana
St. Paul's HSS, Aizawl
6Thangbiakmuani
K. Langkapa
Bethel Mission School, Champhai
7Zorinsanga
Lalrinkima
St. Paul's HSS, Aizawl
8Singokhai Chozah
C. Thahe
St. Paul's HSS, Aizawl
9Suhail Ferdous Choudhury
Faizur Rahman Choudhury
St. Paul's HSS, Aizawl
10KC Vanlalhriatpuii
K.C. Rosangzuala
Mount Carmel School, Aizawl


Class XII

Rank 

Name

Father's Name

School

1

Rosangzuala Ralte

Rohmingthanga

Home Missions School, Aizawl

2

Alex Vanlalruatkima

Lalramnghaka

St. Pauls HSS, Aizawl

3

Lalthlamuanpuii

Lalrinmawia Sohnel

St. Pauls HSS, Aizawl

4

Lalrintluanga

LALFAKZUALA

Baptist HSS, Lunglei

5

Lalremsiama Darchhun 

Lalthlengliani

St. Pauls HSS, Aizawl

6

Rinzuala Ralte

Janet Laldinpuii

St. Pauls HSS, Aizawl

7

Lalngaihawma Pachuau

Lalmawizuala Pachuau

Home Missions School, Aizawl

8

Emmanuel Lalrinchhana

RZ Lalhminghluna

St. Pauls HSS, Aizawl

9

John Malsawmsanga

Lalhmangaihthanga

St. Pauls HSS, Aizawl

10

Lalrinpuia

C Malsawmdawngliani

Govt Mizo HSS, Aizawl