Mathematics Competition Result
Results of State Level Mathematics Competition, 2019
Organised by Mizoram Science, Technology & Innovation Council (MISTIC) & Mizoram Mathematics Society (MMS)
Class V
Rank |
Name |
Father's Name |
School |
1 |
PC Lalthakimi |
Darthuama |
KD Elementary School, Aizawl |
2 |
Phillip Lalruatdika |
Judith Lalrempuii |
KD Elementary School, Aizawl |
3 |
Lalnunpuii |
Lalramtluanga |
KD Elementary School, Aizawl |
4 |
Kritibandu Deb |
Krishna Pada Deb |
Home Missions School, Aizawl |
5 |
Isaac Lalremruata |
C. Lalramhlui |
Graceland School, Aizawl |
6 |
Stephen Ngurnunchama |
Vanlalhruaia |
Graceland School, Aizawl |
7 |
Vanlalpeka |
PB Laitluanga |
Highland Public School, Aizawl |
8 |
Malsawmdawngsangi |
C. Laldinpuia |
Graceland School, Aizawl |
9 |
Lalrinhlui |
R. D. Lalthansanga |
Graceland School, Aizawl |
10 |
P. Lalrindiki |
P Lalawmpuia |
Holy Faith School, Lunglei |
Class VIII
Rank |
Name |
Father's Name |
School |
1 |
MD Aaatif Nazir |
MD Parwez Nazir |
Mount Carmel School, Aizawl |
2 |
Lalramdina Ralte |
Lalthankima |
Mary Mount School, Aizawl |
3 |
Vanlalawmpuii Khiangte |
K. Thanchama |
Mount Carmel School, Aizawl |
4 |
Marcus Lalhriatpuia |
Dr. H. Lalnghakliana |
Gospel Centenary School, Aizawl |
5 |
K. Vansangpuii |
K. Lalsangliana |
Gospel Centenary School, Aizawl |
6 |
V. Lalhmangaihzuali |
V. lalsiamliana |
St. Andrews School, Aizawl |
7 |
K. Zonunsanga |
Zothansangi Sailo |
Springdale School, Aizawl |
8 |
Lalrinfela |
Kawlthanzama |
St. Maria Goretti's School, Kolasib |
9 |
C. Lalhriathlua |
C. Lalhmingmuana |
Mantawni Memorial English School, Lunglei |
10 |
Chawnglianzama |
Chawngliantluanga |
Kendriya Vidyalaya, Aizawl |
Class X
Rank | Name | Father's Name | School |
1 | Simon Lalremsiama | K. Shangpliang | St. Paul's HSS, Aizawl |
2 | H. Lalhmingmawia | Lalhmangaihzuala | Holy Faith School, Lunglei |
3 | Vanlalruata Fanai | Vanlalrawna | Radiant Hearts School, Aizawl |
4 | Lalhlimpuii | C. Vanlalsiama | St. Paul's HSS, Aizawl |
5 | Joseph Zodinpuia | F. Laltana | St. Paul's HSS, Aizawl |
6 | Thangbiakmuani | K. Langkapa | Bethel Mission School, Champhai |
7 | Zorinsanga | Lalrinkima | St. Paul's HSS, Aizawl |
8 | Singokhai Chozah | C. Thahe | St. Paul's HSS, Aizawl |
9 | Suhail Ferdous Choudhury | Faizur Rahman Choudhury | St. Paul's HSS, Aizawl |
10 | KC Vanlalhriatpuii | K.C. Rosangzuala | Mount Carmel School, Aizawl |
Class XII
Rank |
Name |
Father's Name |
School |
1 |
Rosangzuala Ralte |
Rohmingthanga |
Home Missions School, Aizawl |
2 |
Alex Vanlalruatkima |
Lalramnghaka |
St. Pauls HSS, Aizawl |
3 |
Lalthlamuanpuii |
Lalrinmawia Sohnel |
St. Pauls HSS, Aizawl |
4 |
Lalrintluanga |
LALFAKZUALA |
Baptist HSS, Lunglei |
5 |
Lalremsiama Darchhun |
Lalthlengliani |
St. Pauls HSS, Aizawl |
6 |
Rinzuala Ralte |
Janet Laldinpuii |
St. Pauls HSS, Aizawl |
7 |
Lalngaihawma Pachuau |
Lalmawizuala Pachuau |
Home Missions School, Aizawl |
8 |
Emmanuel Lalrinchhana |
RZ Lalhminghluna |
St. Pauls HSS, Aizawl |
9 |
John Malsawmsanga |
Lalhmangaihthanga |
St. Pauls HSS, Aizawl |
10 |
Lalrinpuia |
C Malsawmdawngliani |
Govt Mizo HSS, Aizawl
|